BSC Events

august 2017

26aug - 27aug 2612:30 pmaug 27Rock Paper Scissors12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (27) Race Committee: PRO:Jack Rogers RC:Kimberly Sharp, Laura Graham, Eddie Cothren, David Torbert, Amy Sides, Fred, (Bo) Smith, Sally Morriss,

september 2017

3sep2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Reich RC:Joe Sprigg, Jim Wood, John Molen, Al Nebrig, George Taylor, Beau Lejeune, ,

9sep12:30 pmOne Day #512:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Carl Reigart RC:David Drosdick, Richard May, Marty French, Allison Todd, Karen Bryant, Bryan King, ,

16sep - 17sep 1612:30 pmsep 17Leukemia Cup12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (17) Race Committee: PRO:Richard Wade RC:Jim Leonard, John Peacock, Hobson Riley, Keri Hontzas, Greg Rinehart, Joe Power, Jr., Mike Graham, Stan Graham

23sep12:30 pmSmith/Berry Long Distance Race12:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham RC:Mike Neilson, Suzy Cheney, Edwin Taylor, Marion Walker, William Johnson, , ,

30sep - 1octsep 309:00 amoct 1- 5:00 pmAdult Learn to Sail Class(september 30) 9:00 am - (october 1) 5:00 pm

october 2017

1oct2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Hackney RC:Michael Papp, Andrew Fox, John Grainger, Allen Flowers, Doug Fox, Mike Janas, ,

7oct - 8oct 712:30 pmoct 8Great Scot12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (8) Race Committee: PRO:Robert Blythe RC:William North, Catherine Ryals, Andrew deRussy, Chris Kelly, Christopher Nix, Frank Chitwood, Matt Sheffield,

15oct2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Peter Reich RC:Mike J. Graham, Wayne Bucher, Patrick Whatley, Birch Bowdre, James Proctor, Mike Sparks, ,

21oct - 22oct 2112:30 pmoct 22Great Pumpkin12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (22) Race Committee: PRO:Jim Sisson RC:Porter Fell, Bea Picou, Larry Van Horn, Caroline Pike, David Hardwick, Tom Adams, Holly Hohnstein,

28oct12:30 pmOne Day #612:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham RC:Mike Neilson, Suzy Cheney, Edwin Taylor, Marion Walker, William Johnson, , ,

november 2017

5nov2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Scarborough RC:Mike Gaulden, Terry Waldron, Leslie Hardwick, Charlie Binion, Brad Ingram, Rick Euler, ,

12nov2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Vincent Priola RC:Barry Hambrick, Dan Bridges, Joe Spransy, John Aufdemorte, Jason Haessly, Richard McGimsey, ,

18nov - 19nov 1812:30 pmnov 19Club Championship12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (19) Race Committee: PRO:Alex Krumdieck RC:John McKinnon, Paul Carruthers, Darrell Bilbrey, Lori Helms, Steve Ward, , ,

26nov2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Chris Scott RC:Simon Foweather, Lance Kim, Chris Hawkins, Bob Bamberg, James William Dudley, Keith Young, ,

december 2017

3dec2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Fred Smith RC:John Gilliom, Conor Davis, Steve Reich, Charlie Cowin, John Livingston, Rory Hartley, ,

9dec12:30 pmOne Day #712:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson RC:Tim Pack, Tim Rogers, George Marozsan, Duane Pontius, William Massey, , ,

february 2018

4feb2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Jack Rogers RC:Kimberly Sharp, Laura Graham, Eddie Cothren, David Torbert, Amy Sides, Fred, (Bo) Smith, Sally Morriss,

6feb2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Whikehart RC:Danny Waters, Christine Shores, Paschal Redding, Beverley Brewer, Richard Healy, John McCary, Andrew Borne,

7feb12:30 pmOne Day #812:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson RC:Tim Pack, Tim Rogers, George Marozsan, Duane Pontius, William Massey, , ,

X