BSC Events

april 2018

21apr12:30 pmOne Day #212:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Wade RC:Joe Sprigg,Jim Wood,John Molen,Wynter Byrd,George Taylor,,

22aprAll DayJunior Work Day(All Day: sunday)

29apr2:00 pmSunday Race / Junior Sail Day2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Barry Hambrick RC:Tracy Hambrick,Connor Davis,Steve Reich,Charlie Cowin,John Livingston,Rory Hartley,

may 2018

6may2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Simon Foweather RC:Joe Power, Jr.,H. Mike Graham,Keri Hontzas,John Peacock,Rodney Holland,,

12may12:30 pmLDR #312:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Jim Sisson RC:Porter Fell,Holly Hohnstein,Jeffery Richardson,Mike Sparks,David Hardwick,Tom Adams,Terry Waldron

20may2:00 pmSunday Race / Junior Sail Day2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Carl Reigart RC:Richard May,Matthew Waters,Marty French,Rebecca Rodamar,Karen Bryant,,

27may2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Scarborough RC:Mike Gaulden,Fernando Valentin,Greg Rinehart,Charlie Binion,Brad Ingram,,

june 2018

1jun - 32:00 pmjun 3- 1:00 pmJunior Sailing Camp2:00 pm - 1:00 pm (3)

3jun2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Loy Vaughan RC:Mike Schuster,Roger Brannum,Donald Brown,Kathleen Okrongley,David Green,,

10jun2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Vincent Priola RC:John Gilliom,Dan Bridges,Joe Spransy,John Aufdemorte,Jimmy Blake,,

16jun - 17jun 1612:30 pmjun 17Caldwell Cup12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (17) Race Committee: PRO:David Whikehart RC:John McKinnon,Andrew McClure,Leslie Hardwick,Beverley Brewer,Richard Healy,John McCary,John Langlow

23jun12:30 pmLadies at the Helm12:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Reich RC:Joe Sprigg,Jim Wood,John Molen,Wynter Byrd,George Taylor,,

24jun2:00 pmSunday Race / Junior Sail Day2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Peter Reich RC:Mike J. Graham,Wayne Bucher,Tony Parker,Birch Bowdre,James Proctor,,

july 2018

1jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Chris Scott RC:Simon Foweather,John Howland,Chris Hawkins,Bob Bamberg,James W Dudley,,

8jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson RC:Tim Pack,Tim Rogers,George Marozsan,Duane Pontius,William Massey,,

15jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Hackney RC:Andrew Fox,John Grainger,Mike Janas,Doug Fox,Michael Papp,Allen Flowers,

22jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Drosdick RC:Keith Young,Beau Lejeune,Richard McGimsey,Leon Hamrick,Bryan King,,

29jul2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Richard Scarborough RC:Mike Gaulden,Fernando Valentin,Greg Rinehart,Charlie Binion,Brad Ingram,,

august 2018

4aug12:30 pmOne Day #412:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Alex Krumdieck RC:Danny Waters,Paul Carruthers,Darrell Bilbrey,Lori Helms,Steve Ward,,

12aug2:00 pmSunday Race / Junior Sail Day2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Barry Hambrick RC:Tracy Hambrick,Connor Davis,Steve Reich,Charlie Cowin,John Livingston,Rory Hartley,

19aug2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Robert Blythe RC:William North,Catherine Ryals,Andrew deRussy,Chris Kelly,Christopher Nix,Frank Chitwood,Matt Sheffield

25aug - 26aug 2512:30 pmaug 26Rock Paper Scissors12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (26) Race Committee: PRO:Jack Rogers RC:Kimberly Sharp,William McAlexander,Eddie Cothren,David Torbert,Amy Sides,Sally Morriss,Fred, (Bo) Smith

september 2018

2sep2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Reich RC:Joe Sprigg,Jim Wood,John Molen,Wynter Byrd,George Taylor,,

8sep12:30 pmOne Day #512:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Carl Reigart RC:Richard May,Matthew Waters,Marty French,Rebecca Rodamar,Karen Bryant,,

15sep - 16sep 1512:30 pmsep 16Leukemia Cup12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (16) Race Committee: PRO:Richard Wade RC:Jim Leonard,John Peacock,Rodney Holland,Keri Hontzas,Greg Rinehart,Joe Power, Jr.,H. Mike Graham

22sep12:30 pmSmith/Berry LDR12:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Drosdick RC:Keith Young,Beau Lejeune,Richard McGimsey,Leon Hamrick,Bryan King,,

30sep2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Hackney RC:Andrew Fox,John Grainger,Mike Janas,Doug Fox,Michael Papp,Allen Flowers,

october 2018

6oct - 7oct 612:30 pmoct 7Great Scot12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (7) Race Committee: PRO:Robert Blythe RC:William North,Catherine Ryals,Andrew deRussy,Chris Kelly,Christopher Nix,Frank Chitwood,Matt Sheffield

14oct2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Peter Reich RC:Mike J. Graham,Wayne Bucher,Tony Parker,Birch Bowdre,James Proctor,,

20oct - 21oct 2012:30 pmoct 21Great Pumpkin12:30 pm - 5:00 pm (21) Race Committee: PRO:Jim Sisson RC:Porter Fell,Holly Hohnstein,Jeffery Richardson,Mike Sparks,David Hardwick,Tom Adams,Terry Waldron

27oct12:30 pmOne Day #612:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Trent Richardson RC:Tim Pack,Tim Rogers,George Marozsan,Duane Pontius,William Massey,,

november 2018

4nov1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Barry Hambrick RC:Tracy Hambrick,Connor Davis,Steve Reich,Charlie Cowin,John Livingston,Rory Hartley,

11nov1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Vincent Priola RC:John Gilliom,Dan Bridges,Joe Spransy,John Aufdemorte,Jimmy Blake,,

17nov - 18nov 1711:30 pmnov 18Club Championship11:30 pm - 5:00 pm (18) Race Committee: PRO:Alex Krumdieck RC:Danny Waters,Paul Carruthers,Darrell Bilbrey,Lori Helms,Steve Ward,,

25nov1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Chris Scott RC:Simon Foweather,John Howland,Chris Hawkins,Bob Bamberg,James W Dudley,,

december 2018

2dec1:00 pmSunday Race1:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Loy Vaughan RC:Mike Schuster,Roger Brannum,Donald Brown,Kathleen Okrongley,David Green,,

8dec11:30 pmOne Day #711:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham RC:Patrick Whatley,Suzy Cheney,Edwin Taylor,Marion Walker,Andrew Warman,William Johnson,

february 2019

3feb2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Tate Beckham RC:Patrick Whatley,Suzy Cheney,Edwin Taylor,Marion Walker,Andrew Warman,William Johnson,

10feb2:00 pmSunday Race2:00 pm Race Committee: PRO:Jack Rogers RC:Kimberly Sharp,William McAlexander,Eddie Cothren,David Torbert,Amy Sides,Sally Morriss,Fred, (Bo) Smith

16feb12:30 pmOne Day #812:30 pm Race Committee: PRO:David Drosdick RC:Keith Young,Beau Lejeune,Richard McGimsey,Leon Hamrick,Bryan King,,

X