BSC RACE RESULTS | ||||||||||||||
PRO: | Bob Blythe | Rebecca Blythe | 2018 Great Scot Regatta | |||||||||||
RC1 | Bill North | Bob Bamberg | ||||||||||||
RC2 | Andrew deRussy | Chris Nix | ||||||||||||
RC3 | Chris Kelly | Matt Sheffield | ||||||||||||
RC4 | Catherine Ryals | |||||||||||||
RACE ONE | ||||||||||||||
Date: | 10/6/2018 | Wind Speed=> | Unknown | |||||||||||
Total | Pts | Elapsed Time | Corrected | |||||||||||
Skipper | Class Code | Sail # | Pts | Rank | (h:mm:ss) | H | M | S | Time | Pts | ||||
1 | Andrew Fox | FSCT | 6168 | 1 | 1 | 0:01:00 | 1 | 0:01:07 | 1 | |||||
2 | Richard Wade | FSCT | 5471 | 2 | 2 | 0:02:00 | 2 | 0:02:14 | 2 | |||||
3 | Lynn Bruss | FSCT | 5152 | 3 | 3 | 0:03:00 | 3 | 0:03:21 | 3 | |||||
4 | Tom Miller | FSCT | 5346 | 4 | 4 | 0:04:00 | 4 | 0:04:28 | 4 | |||||
5 | Bob Graves | FSCT | 5545 | 5 | 5 | 0:05:00 | 5 | 0:05:35 | 5 | |||||
6 | Peter Reich | FSCT | 1784 | 6 | 6 | 0:07:00 | 7 | 0:07:49 | 6 | |||||
7 | John Kreidler | FSCT | 5310 | 7 | 7 | 0:08:00 | 8 | 0:08:56 | 7 | |||||
8 | Patrick Whatley | FSCT | 6150 | 8 | 8 | 0:09:00 | 9 | 0:10:03 | 8 | |||||
9 | George Hambleton | FSCT | 116 | 9 | 9 | 0:10:00 | 10 | 0:11:10 | 9 | |||||
10 | Barry Hambrick | FSCT | 6141 | 10 | 10 | 0:11:00 | 11 | 0:12:17 | 10 | |||||
11 | Kelly Gough | FSCT | 6110 | 11 | 11 | 0:12:00 | 12 | 0:13:24 | 11 | |||||
12 | Tim Pack | FSCT | 5090 | 12 | 12 | 0:13:00 | 13 | 0:14:31 | 12 | |||||
13 | Loy Vaughan | FSCT | 314 | 13 | 13 | 0:13:00 | 13.8 | 0:14:31 | 13 | |||||
14 | Robert Cummings | FSCT | 5454 | 14 | 14 | 0:14:00 | 14 | 0:15:38 | 14 | |||||
15 | Sandy Eustis | FSCT | 5610 | 15 | 15 | 0:15:00 | 15 | 0:16:44 | 15 | |||||
16 | Sally Morriss | FSCT | 3259 | 16 | 16 | 0:16:00 | 16 | 0:17:51 | 16 | |||||
17 | Kirk Elliot | FSCT | 5793 | 17 | 17 | 0:17:00 | 17 | 0:18:58 | 17 | |||||
18 | David Hardwick | FSCT | 3095 | 18 | 18 | 0:18:00 | 18 | 0:20:05 | 18 | |||||
19 | Jack Rogers | FSCT | 318 | 19 | 19 | 0:19:00 | 19 | 0:21:12 | 19 | |||||
20 | Bill Massey | FSCT | 4133 | 20 | 20 | 0:20:00 | 20 | 0:22:19 | 20 | |||||
21 | David Whikehart | FSCT | 3864 | 21 | 21 | 0:21:00 | 21 | 0:23:26 | 21 | |||||
22 | John Ahearn | FSCT | 4373 | 22 | 22 | 0:22:00 | 22 | 0:24:33 | 22 | |||||
23 | Mike J. Graham | FSCT | 3020 | 23 | 23 | 0:23:00 | 23 | 0:25:40 | 23 | |||||
24 | Joel Verplank | FSCT | 3689 | 24 | 24 | 0:24:00 | 24 | 0:26:47 | 24 | |||||
25 | Robert Copps | FSCT | 2496 | 25 | 25 | 0:25:00 | 25 | 0:27:54 | 25 | |||||
26 | Danny Waters | FSCT | 4163 | 27 | 26 | DNS | 27 | |||||||
BSC RACE RESULTS | ||||||||||||||
PRO: | Bob Blythe | Rebecca Blythe | 2018 Great Scot Regatta - Challenger Fleet | |||||||||||
RC1 | Bill North | Bob Bamberg | ||||||||||||
RC2 | Andrew deRussy | Chris Nix | ||||||||||||
RC3 | Chris Kelly | Matt Sheffield | ||||||||||||
RC4 | Catherine Ryals | |||||||||||||
RACE ONE | ||||||||||||||
Date: | 10/6/2018 | Wind Speed=> | Unknown | |||||||||||
Total | Pts | Elapsed Time | Corrected | |||||||||||
Skipper | Class Code | Sail # | Pts | Rank | (h:mm:ss) | H | M | S | Time | Pts | ||||
1 | Bob Graves | FSCT | 5545 | 5 | 5 | 0:05:00 | 5 | 0:05:35 | 5 | |||||
2 | Patrick Whatley | FSCT | 6150 | 8 | 8 | 0:09:00 | 9 | 0:10:03 | 8 | |||||
3 | Tim Pack | FSCT | 5090 | 12 | 12 | 0:13:00 | 13 | 0:14:31 | 12 | |||||
4 | David Hardwick | FSCT | 3095 | 18 | 18 | 0:18:00 | 18 | 0:20:05 | 18 | |||||
5 | Bill Massey | FSCT | 4133 | 20 | 20 | 0:20:00 | 20 | 0:22:19 | 20 | |||||
6 | David Whikehart | FSCT | 3864 | 21 | 21 | 0:21:00 | 21 | 0:23:26 | 21 | |||||
7 | John Ahearn | FSCT | 4373 | 22 | 22 | 0:22:00 | 22 | 0:24:33 | 22 | |||||
8 | Joel Verplank | FSCT | 3689 | 24 | 24 | 0:24:00 | 24 | 0:26:47 | 24 | |||||
9 | Robert Copps | FSCT | 2496 | 25 | 25 | 0:25:00 | 25 | 0:27:54 | 25 | |||||
10 | Danny Waters | FSCT | 4163 | 27 | 26 | DNS | 27 | |||||||